Samurai Slam List of Divisions

Shiai Coed Pee Wee Under 19kg - Round 1 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Castelli Adehle F white Fayetteville Fort Brag 16.5
Nelson Mason M orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 19
Scott Skarlett F white Fayetteville Fort Brag 17.4
Sumagang Stella F yellow Fayetteville Fort Brag 15.2

Shiai Coed Pee Wee Under 23kg - Round 1 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Akmatov Daniel M white-yellow Bushido 23
Castelli Aiden M white Fayetteville Fort Brag 22.9
Fletcher Isabella F yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 17
Nelson Mason M orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 19

Shiai Coed Bantam Under 23kg White and Yellow - Round 1 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Fletcher Isabella F yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 17
Sumagang Ayden M yellow Fayetteville Fort Brag 22.1
Zhou Courtney F yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 23

Shiai Coed Bantam Under 31kg White and Yellow - Round 1 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Creese Connor M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 25.1
Keech Liev M white Bushido 30.6
Mclaughlin Kian M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 25.9
Mirel Aiden M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 31
Rodriguez Kaylee F yellow Leon County Judo 26
Stout Tristen M yellow Myrtle Beach BJJ and Judo 26.2

Shiai Coed Bantam Under 35kg Orange+ - Round 1 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Devore Rowan M orange Yama Judo 32.3
Garner Koltin M yellow-orange Yama Judo 32.1
Horton Brooklynn F green Charleston Martial Arts 27.7
Madore Lincoln M green Chosen-Sha Judo Academy 28.8

Shiai Coed Intermediate 1 Under 30kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Horton Brooklynn F green Charleston Martial Arts 27.7
Madore Lincoln M green Chosen-Sha Judo Academy 28.8
Nelson Haley F orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 27.6
Palomino Azurza Gladys F green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 24.5
Zhou Courtney F yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 23

Shiai Girls Intermediate 1 Under 34kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Henderson Kayla F green Charleston Martial Arts 30.5
Nelson Haley F orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 27.6
Palomino Azurza Gladys F green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 24.5
Van Sleet Ella F yellow Fayetteville Fort Brag 34

Shiai Boys Intermediate 1 Under 34kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Hrytsay Jackson M white-yellow Palmetto Jujitsu Acadamy 31.2
Keech Liev M white Bushido 30.6
Mirel Aiden M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 31
Slusher Colton M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 27.6
Zhou Vince M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 34

Shiai Boys Intermediate 1 Under 38kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Lloyd Maddox M yellow Charleston Self Defense Academy 35.1
Urias Kenneth M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 38
Yang Jayden M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 38
Zhou Vince M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 34

Shiai Boys Intermediate 1 Under 43kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Borovikov Egor M yellow Bushido 43
Phang Elijah M yellow Black Ice Judo 39.7
Yang Jayden M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 38

Shiai Boys Intermediate 1 Under 34kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Devore Rowan M orange Yama Judo 32.3
Garner Koltin M yellow-orange Yama Judo 32.1
Lizcano Eli M orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 29
Mclaughlin Roarke M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 30.8
Phillips Luca M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 34

Shiai Coed Intermediate 1 Under 43kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Borovikov Egor M yellow Bushido 43
Hair Will M orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 35.9
Horton Lydia F green Charleston Martial Arts 36
Lomako Dima M orange-green CAJA 38
Phang Elijah M yellow Black Ice Judo 39.7

Shiai Girls Intermediate 2 Under 38kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 4 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Daniels Deaisha F green Leon County Judo 38
Henderson Kayla F green Charleston Martial Arts 30.5
Horton Lydia F green Charleston Martial Arts 36

Shiai Girls Intermediate 2 Under 47kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Arbitrio Sophia F yellow-orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 46
Maisonet Janishka Z F green Leon County Judo 44

Kosen Girls Intermediate 2 Under 47kg - Round 2 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Arbitrio Sophia F yellow-orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 46
Maisonet Janishka Z F green Leon County Judo 44

Shiai Boys Intermediate 2 Under 38kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Dodd Lendon M yellow Charleston Self Defense Academy 33.2
Sumagang Ethan M yellow Fayetteville Fort Brag 33.23

Shiai Boys Intermediate 2 Over 52kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Dash Isaiah M yellow Charleston Self Defense Academy 59.2
OConnor William M white CAJA 46
Ruiz Jesse M yellow Charleston Self Defense Academy 54.5

Shiai Boys Intermediate 2 Under 34kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Fedorovskyi Vladyslav M orange-green Bushido 33.4
Lizcano Eli M orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 29
Mclaughlin Roarke M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 30.8
Phillips Luca M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 34

Shiai Boys Intermediate 2 Under 38kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 3 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Dodd Lendon M yellow Charleston Self Defense Academy 33.2
Hair Will M orange American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 35.9
Lomako Dima M orange-green CAJA 38

Shiai Boys Juvenile A Under 58kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Chokes Only

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Canady Bishop M white Blackforce MMA 58
Jones Sawyer M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 50.1

Shiai Boys Juvenile A Over 58kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 1 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Dash Darius M yellow Charleston Self Defense Academy 72.1
Grenham Matt M white Bushido 75
Matthews Malachai M white Charleston Self Defense Academy 92.1
Rodriguez Jesiel M yellow Leon County Judo 86.5

Shiai Boys Juvenile A Under 53kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Chokes Only

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Johnson Xavion M purple Black Ice Judo 45.6
Legrand Leo M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 50
Moss Tristen M blue Black Ice Judo 49
Taylor Laron M blue Leon County Judo 50.6

Kosen Boys Juvenile A Over 58kg - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Canady Bishop M white Blackforce MMA 58
Chong Tommy M blue Leon County Judo 64.3

Shiai Boys Juvenile B Under 60kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 1 - NO Armbars & NO Chokes

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Brown Ryu M white American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 60
Canady Bishop M white Blackforce MMA 58

Shiai Boys Juvenile B Under 55kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Duke Ethan M green Black Ice Judo 54.9
Johnson Xavion M purple Black Ice Judo 45.6
Legrand Leo M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 50
Moss Tristen M blue Black Ice Judo 49

Shiai Boys Juvenile B Under 66kg Orange+ - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Chong Tommy M blue Leon County Judo 64.3
Daugherty Caleb M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 66

Kosen Boys Juvenile B Under 60kg White and Yellow - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Brown Ryu M white American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 60
Canady Bishop M white Blackforce MMA 58

Kosen Boys Juvenile B Under 66kg Advanced - Round 2 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Daugherty Caleb M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 66
Duke Ethan M green Black Ice Judo 54.9

Shiai Women Seniors Over 78kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Loh Holly F brown American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 75.7
Russell Jessica F black Univ of West GA Judo 92.5

Kosen Women Seniors Over 78kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Loh Holly F brown American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 75.7
Russell Jessica F black Univ of West GA Judo 92.5

Shiai Men Seniors Under 81kg Novice - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Abernathy David M white Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu 75
Alexandrov Andrey M white Bushido 70
Maholovich Travis M white Samurai Judo 75
Morgan William M white Samurai Judo 62.1
Sonnemaker Bill M orange Not Attached 80.9
Swyter Grant M white Samurai Judo 80.5

Shiai Men Seniors Under 66kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Duke Ethan M green Black Ice Judo 54.9
Hutcherson Colby M green Bushido 61.6
Morgan William M white Samurai Judo 62.1

Shiai Men Seniors Under 73kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Alexandrov Andrey M white Bushido 70
Brown Chris M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 72
Carmichael Jordan M yellow Myrtle Beach BJJ and Judo 72.2
Daugherty Caleb M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 66
Duke Ethan M green Black Ice Judo 54.9
Fine Zev M green Univ of West GA Judo 68.9
Font Mario M orange Gator Judo 72.9
Honeycutt Donald M yellow Gator Judo 72.45
Ott Frank M white American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 71.6
Sanda Mike M white American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 68.5

Shiai Men Seniors Under 81kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Abernathy David M white Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu 75
Barrows Zach M yellow Blackforce MMA 81
Maholovich Travis M white Samurai Judo 75
Mehlhose Aric M yellow Blackforce MMA 75.1
Port Laborde Flo M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 80.5
Shakibanasab Alex M yellow Blackforce MMA 80.8
Sonnemaker Bill M orange Not Attached 80.9

Shiai Men Seniors Under 90kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Mcgillick John M orange Samurai Judo 87.9
Sonnemaker Bill M orange Not Attached 80.9
Van Sleet Jonathan M blue Fayetteville Fort Brag 82.7

Shiai Men Seniors Over 100kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Gravano Justin M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 94.8
Morris Isaiah M yellow UTMA 116.7

Shiai Men Seniors Open Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Meinecke Michael M white Samurai Judo 115
Morris Isaiah M yellow UTMA 116.7

Shiai Men Seniors Under 81kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Barrows Zach M yellow Blackforce MMA 81
Ellison Armani M brown American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 77.4
Howard Ron M brown American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 80.5
Martin Gunther M brown Samurai Judo 75.3
Tena Gerry M black Univ of West GA Judo 75.4

Shiai Men Seniors Under 90kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Brown Dakota M black Univ of West GA Judo 8.3
Howard Ron M brown American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 80.5
Marquez Ray M black Myrtle Beach BJJ and Judo 90
Martin Gunther M brown Samurai Judo 75.3
Tena Gerry M black Univ of West GA Judo 75.4

Shiai Men Seniors Under 100kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Brown Dakota M black Univ of West GA Judo 8.3
Eyre Sean M black Hoteikan Georgia 97.2
Gravano Justin M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 94.8
Marquez Ray M black Myrtle Beach BJJ and Judo 90
Tena Gerry M black Univ of West GA Judo 75.4

Shiai Men Seniors Over 100kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Eyre Sean M black Hoteikan Georgia 97.2
Morris Isaiah M yellow UTMA 116.7

Kosen Men Seniors Under 73kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Brown Chris M yellow American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 72
Fine Zev M green Univ of West GA Judo 68.9
Font Mario M orange Gator Judo 72.9
Honeycutt Donald M yellow Gator Judo 72.45

Kosen Men Seniors Under 81kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Abernathy David M white Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu 75
Fine Zev M green Univ of West GA Judo 68.9
Sonnemaker Bill M orange Not Attached 80.9
Swyter Grant M white Samurai Judo 80.5

Kosen Men Seniors Over 100kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Meinecke Michael M white Samurai Judo 115
Morris Isaiah M yellow UTMA 116.7

Kosen Men Seniors Under 81kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Abernathy David M white Citadel Judo Jiu-Jitsu 75
Martin Gunther M brown Samurai Judo 75.3
Sanda Mike M white American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 68.5
Sonnemaker Bill M orange Not Attached 80.9
Tena Gerry M black Univ of West GA Judo 75.4

Kosen Men Seniors Under 90kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Brown Dakota M black Univ of West GA Judo 8.3
Luckadoo Ricky M blue American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 85.6
Mcgillick John M orange Samurai Judo 87.9
Tena Gerry M black Univ of West GA Judo 75.4

Kosen Men Seniors Under 100kg Advanced - Round 1 - Mat 1 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Eyre Sean M black Hoteikan Georgia 97.2
Gravano Justin M green American Judo and Jiu-Jitsu 94.8

Shiai Men Veterans Under 90kg Intermediate - Round 2 - Mat 2 - Armbars & Chokes Allowed

Last Name First Name Gender Rank Club Weight
Sonnemaker Bill M orange Not Attached 80.9
Van Sleet Jonathan M blue Fayetteville Fort Brag 82.7